FFUK CUP

THE FFUK CUP IS FINAL!

football-champions

 

THE FFUK CUP FINAL 2018/19

IS

Vince Siracusa v Allan Tomkins

 

The scores for the semi finals were as follows:

Matt Frost 247 v Vince Siracusa 320

Allan Tomkins 335 v Neill Goodwin 303

The scores for the quarter finals were as follows:

Matt Frost 257 v Andy Jackson 208
Allan Tomkins 250 v Dave Foster 222
Neill Goodwin 271 v Daron Russell 246
Tim McEwan 208 v Vince .Siracusa 265

The scores for the 3rd Round of the FFUK CUP:

Matt Frost 273 v Andrew Fogaty 232
Jake Drant 161 v Allan Tomkins 245
Neill Goodwin 224 v Richard Willis-Hutchinson 222
Tim McEwan 253 v Joseph Colliass 213
Lawrence Sprigings 187 v Vince .Siracusa 229
Sam Breen 228 v Daron Russell 261
Dave Foster 260 v Robert Simpson 215
Andy Jackson 230 v Reece Richardson 202

The scores for the second round of the FFUK Cup were as follows:

Matt Frost 222 v Ana Pascual-Leone 208
Neil Gogate 189 v Jake Drant 220
Neill Goodwin 245 v Paul Reid 206
Aaron Barringer 185 v Tim McEwan 212
Brett Evans 219 v Lawrence Sprigings 249
Sam Breen 253 v Kevin Trotter 215
Dave Foster 249 v Darren McKeown 214
Andy Jackson 261 v Jim Wheat 221
Reece Richardson 240 v Jordan Davison 229
Robert Simpson 238 v Neil Gordon 197
Lewis Bell 250 v Daron Russell 267
Vince .Siracusa 226 v Joe Pizans 185
Joseph Colliass 232 v Mark Storrar 212
Liz Colman 238 v Richard Willis-Hutchinson 243
Allan Tomkins 259 v Dan McBrearty 201
Andrew Fogaty 231 v Chris Galloway 222

The scores for the first round of the FFUK CUP were as follows:

1 Kieran Webb 308 v Matt Frost 333
2 Darren Webb 272 v Neil Gogate 294
3 Neill Goodwin 427 v Steve Cronin 291
4 Asmir Begovic 250 v Aaron Barringer 339
5 Ibai Herranz Ordonez 290 v Brett Evans 294
6 James Amar 313 v Sam Breen 346
7 Leon Allen 236 v Dave Foster 397
8 Daniel Card 297 v Andy Jackson 333
9 Kaine Sinclair 291 v Reece Richardson 309
10 Robert Browne 300 v Robert Simpson 311
11 David Petts 343 v Lewis Bell 355
12 Vince .Siracusa 327 v Alberto MariO Schena 311
13 Joseph Colliass 330 v Ashley Cox 308
14 Liz Colman 354 v Mark Tarbox 329
15 Harrison Drake 284 v Allan Tomkins 349
16 Chris F 307 v Andrew Fogaty 342
17 Mark Ford 314 v Chris Galloway 361
18 Dan Mogridge 308 v Dan McBrearty 389
19 Helen Cronin 319 v Richard Willis-Hutchinson 338
20 Mark Storrar 403 v Duncan Hannigan 335
21 Max Walker 204 v Joe Pizans 376
22 Daron Russell 345 v Craig Smith 277
23 Jamie Davis 315 v Neil Gordon 316
24 Sean Colohan 370 v Jordan Davison 382
25 Jim Wheat 376 v Rob Harding 322
26 Darren McKeown 360 v Sam Parker 320
27 Christopher Reynolds 283 v Kevin Trotter 291
28 Lawrence Sprigings 390 v Alex Sadlier 288
29 Nick Hardie 328 v Tim McEwan 328
30 Paul Reid 381 v Jamie Cooper 318
31 Phil Smith 337 v Jake Drant 407
32 Ana Pascual-Leone 377 v Wendy Boland 235

KEY DATES:

OCTOBER Qualification Month (GW’s 8 – 10). Top 64 teams will qualify for the FFUK CUP

NOVEMBER Your work is done (for now).. Find out who you will play in the LIVE VIDEO DRAW for the first round of the FFUK CUP in November (Date TBC)

DECEMBER Round 1 (GW15 – 20) = 64 teams – 32 fixtures

JANUARY Round 2 (GW21 – 24) = 32 teams – 16 fixtures

FEBRUARY Round 3 (GW25 – 28) = 16 teams – 8 fixtures

MARCH (GW29 – 32) = Quarter Finals

APRIL (GW33 – 36) = Semi Finals

MAY (GW37 & 38) = The Final

For more information please check the RULES and PRIZES.

If you have any questions or require any clarity then please email us at ffukfantasypremierleague@gmail.com.

We hope you enjoy the Cups as much as we do!

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “FFUK CUP

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s